The Doig Family Society

 

Official Doig Crest, Tartan and Motto

 

Yield Not to Adversity

Gaelic: Na gèill do chruaidh-chas

 

.

Scotland Marriage Index for Doig

 

1876-1929

. .

County Abbreviations: A- Angus; AB- Aberdeen; AR-Argyle; AY- Ayr; B- Bute; C- Clackmannan; D-Dumbarton; EL- Eastlothian; F-Fife; I-Inverness; K-Kincardine; KC-Kirkcudbright; L-Lanark; M- Midlothian; MO-Moray; P- Perth; PB-Peebles; R-Renfrew; RC-Ross & Cromerty; S-Stirling; WL- Westlothian; WI- Wigtown.

.

The person's family listed in the File in the right-hand column may be found HERE.

For marriages before 1876 use the IGI at www.familysearch.org and http://www.scotsfind.org/doig_access/doigmarriages.pdf.

.

Doig

Year

Spouse

Location

File

Adam

1904

Nicoll, Matilda Ormond

A-Forfar

ROBX1753

Adam Sime

1913

McLean, Jessie

M-Leith South

JOHN1708

Agatha

1919

Grieve, Colin

A-Dundee St. Clement

JOHN1714

Agnes

1879

Bernard, Alexander

F-Cupar

DOIGF

Agnes

1880

Dick, George

A-Forfar

THOM1752

Agnes

1882

McGibbon, John

P-Perth

ROBX1759

Agnes

1884

Lindsay, John

L-Plantation

ADAM1753

Agnes

1884

Peddie, George

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Agnes

1887

Ogilvie, William

A-Dundee Lochee

DAVE1620

Agnes

1889

Walker, William

L-New Monkland Airdrie

ADAM1753

Agnes

1889

Buchan, William

A-Dundee Lochee

JAMX1730

Agnes

1890

Kay, Richard

DB-Kilpatrick East

DAVE1681

Agnes

1891

Haldane, Andrew

L-Glasgow Partick

PETE1731

Agnes

1900

Pratt, Thomas

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Agnes

1920

McMillan, Neil

L-Glasgow Kelvin

 

Agnes

1927

Morrison, Archibald Gray

F-Auchterderran

 

Agnes A. A.

1910

Hale, Charles

S-Slamannan

DOIGK

Agnes A. K.

1883

Milne, Charles

A-Carmylie

DAVE1730

Agnes Elizabeth

1919

Duke, Andrew Davidson

A-Kirriemuir

JOHN1778

Agnes Gourlay

1926

Wright, William Wallace

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Agnes Hunter

1900

Hay, Robert Watson L.

A-Farnell

WILL1711

Agnes Jane Ogil

1916

Pearson, John

A-Arbroath

WILL1750

Agnes Marjorie

1906

McIntosh, Hector

L-Glasgow Maryhill

WILL1753

Agnes McFarlane

1902

Wishart, David

A-Forfar

GEOX1685

Agnes McGivray

1913

Milne, Charles

F-Dysart

 

Agnes P.

1921

Nicoll, William

A-Dundee St. Clement

 

Agnes Paton

1890

Macnaughton, George

F-Kemback

DOIGF

Agnes Paton

1892

Henderson, James H.

F-St. Andrews

DOIGF

Agnes Pratt

1906

Muir, John W.

F-Crail

DOIGF

Agnes Robertson

1913

Dorrat, James

M-Edinburgh Newington

DAVE1681

Agnes Robertson

1919

Scott, James

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

THOM1752

Agnes Smith

1888

Pratt, Alexander

F-Anstruther Easter

DOIGF

Agnes W.

1921

Jack, Henry

L-Shotts Mid District

 

Agnes Weldon

1928

Thomson, Alexander

F-Kirkcaldy

DOIGF

Albert

1926

Gray, Mary Short

S-Grangemouth

PETE1731

Alexander

1876

Dalgety, Jane

A-Forfar

ALEX1723

Alexander

1876

Jane Nina Lindsay Bucknall

P-Tibbermore

DAVE1620

Alexander

1877

Cunningham, Jessie

F-St. Andrews

DOIGF

Alexander

1878

Symon, Jessie Rough

A-Arbroath

THOM1752

Alexander

1879

Weir, Joanna

A-Dunnichen

DAVE1620

Alexander

1881

Tavendale, Isabella

A-Montrose

DAVE1750

Alexander

1881

Hutcheson, Susan B.

A-Dundee St. Mary

WILL1750

Alexander

1883

Mellis, Georgina

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1620

Alexander

1885

Hamilton, Joan Clarke

A-Kirkden

DAVE1620

Alexander

1885

Renton, Jane

EL-Tranent

DOIGF

Alexander

1885

Donald, Jemima

A-Dundee St. Mary

JOHN1677

Alexander

1887

Reid, Charlotte

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1750

Alexander

1888

Hunter, Margaret Stuart

R-Gourock

JOHN1677

Alexander

1888

Shaw, Isabella

R-Johnstone & Elders

WILL1711

Alexander

1889

Scotland, Jessie

M-Edinburgh Newington

JOHN1729

Alexander

1890

Dryburgh, Isabella

F-Buckhaven

DAVE1681

Alexander

1890

Carse, Isabella

A-Dundee St. Mary

ROBX1719

Alexander

1892

Lamb, Jemima

F-Buckhaven

DAVE1620

Alexander

1895

Campbell, Elizabeth

L-Glasgow Blackfriars

WILL1750

Alexander

1896

Low, Mary Ann

P-Moneydie

WILL1750

Alexander

1897

Latto, Christina

A-Dundee St. Peter

DAVE1730

Alexander

1897

Macdonald, Mary

A-Dundee Lochee

JAMX1730

Alexander

1899

Muirhead, Jessie

M-Edinburgh St. George

DOIGF

Alexander

1901

Anderson, Margaret Morris

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Alexander

1901

Gray, Annabella

A-Arbroath

THOM1752

Alexander

1902

Jardine or Connor, Ellen W.

R-Johnstone & Elders

WILL1711

Alexander

1903

Sutherland, Annie

AB-Cluny

JOHN1714

Alexander

1904

Brown, Mary Harely

F-St. Andrews

WILL1750

Alexander

1905

Kelly, Sarah Cooper

L-Bellshill

DAVE1620

Alexander

1906

Jeanie Lindsay Currie

L-Glasgow Anderston

PETE1731

Alexander

1907

Swanston, Maggie Jane

R-Paisley

JOHN1730

Alexander

1908

Donald, Jessie

P-Cargill

DOIGF

Alexander

1909

Gardener, Margaret (Maggie)

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Alexander

1910

Smith, Jane Duncan

P-Meigle

DAVE1747

Alexander

1910

Morrison, Jane Mark

D-Dumfries

JOHN1677

Alexander

1911

Sutherland, Margaret Keltie

S-Falkirk

PETE1731

Alexander

1913

Young, Helen B. P.

F-Anstruther Easter

DAVE1620

Alexander

1920

Hastie, Agnes Fyfe

L-Cambuslang

WILL1750

Alexander

1921

Beattie, Johan

A-Dundee St. Mary & St. Peter

DAVE1750

Alexander

1922

Kilgour or Grieve, Elizabeth

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1620

Alexander

1922

Stewart, Eliza Beattie

A-Forfar

DAVE1620

Alexander

1923

Ewing, Janet McLeod

L-Glasgow Bridgeton

WILL1750

Alexander

1924

Scott, Isabella Thomson

F-Auchterderran

DAVE1681

Alexander

1928

Kemp, Margaret Morris

M-Edinburgh C

WILL1750

Alexander Brodie

1915

Moncrieff, Jessie C.

P-Perth

DAVE1730

Alexander C.

1917

McGee, Sarah

A-Dundee, St. Mary

WILL1753

Alexander Clark

1923

Webster, Mary Bella

A-Fern

GEOX1685

Alexander Fleming

1929

Stark, Margaret Pearson

P-Forteviot

DOIGF

Alexander G.

1918

Clark, Mabel May

A-Dundee St. Clement

GEOX1685

Alexander Jenkins or Doig

1925

Bertram, Margaret Smith

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

JOHN1729

Alexander Johnstone

1908

Brown, Jane Eaglesham

R-Greenock West

DAVE1620

Alexander Kidd

1897

Stott, Eliza

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1730

Alexander Kirk

1928

Shepherd, Janet Brown

F-Kirkcaldy

DOIGF

Alexander L. S.

1902

Fyfe, Mary  Carruthers

P-Alyth [m. 1898]

GEOX1685

Alexander Lawson

1921

Gair, Janette Jane E.

EG-Elgin

GEOX1685

Alexander MacIntyre

1908

King, Elizabeth

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DOIGK

Alexander Martin

1920

Spalding, Isabella Arklay

A-Monifieth East

DAVE1747

Alexander McIntosh

1924

Masson or Donald, Elizabeth Josephina

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1620

Alexander McIntosh

1926

Bremner, Jessie Pearson

F-Dairsie

DAVE1620

Alexander Mitchell

1928

Dalgleish, Janet

M-Edinburgh C

DOIGF

Alexander Paton

1893

McNair, Sarah Sands Goldie

A-Dundee St. Clement

DOIGF

Alexander Pottie

1907

Bernard or Robertson, Margaret Brown

F-Newburgh

DOIGF

Alexander Skirving

1921

Byars, Helen W.

P-Perth

PETE1731

Alexander Sorley

1891

Smith, Agnes

A-Arbroath

JOHN1714

Alexander Stewart

1897

Keillor, Mary McMillan

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Alexander Stewart

1925

Hutchison, Victoria

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1730

Alexander Stewart

1926

Crabb or Ewen, Mary Hunter Ross

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1730

Alexandrina

1877

Jamieson, James K.

A-Arbroath

DAVE1744

Alexandrina

1911

Dickson, David Tennant

EL-Prestopans

DOIGF

Alexandrina Ber

1926

McEwan, Charles

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

JOHN1729

Alexina

1882

Heron, David

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Alexina Kidd

1921

Yeaman, James S.

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Alexina Mollison

1896

McHardy, John Jamie

A-Brechin

ROBX1759

Alfred

1918

Morrison, Isabella

M-Edinburgh Canongate

JOHN1708

Alfred Ferrier

1928

Reid, Maggie Crombie

A-Dundee SM/SP

THOM1752

Alice

1911

Little, James

RX-Hawick

 

Alice

1919

Chivers, Patrick

P-Alyth

 

Alice

1919

Myles, Thomas Huggan

RX-Hawick

 

Alice Pirrie

1921

Henry, James Lamont

P-Perth

PETE1731

Allan

1907

Begg, Helenor

A-Kilry

DAVE1747

Allan

1926

Rollo, Annie Williams

A-Dundee St. Mary

JOHN1763

Allan A.

1921

Cargill, Margaret

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

THOM1752

Allison Nicholson Shaw

1927

Kidston, Andrew

M-Edinburgh SA

DOIGF

Amelia Ann Ferguson

1904

McDougall, Donald

R-Greenock East

DOIGK

Amelia Rattray

1920

Ainsworth, Frederick

L-Glasgow Blythswood

WILL1750

Anderson

1924

Peden, Emily McCabe

P-Culross

DAVE1620

Andrew

1876

Pratt, Mary

F-Leuchars

WILL1750

Andrew

1879

Yeoman, Euphemia

M-Edinburgh Canongate

JOHN1729

Andrew

1880

Matthew, Margaret

A-Dundee St. Mary

ROBX1719

Andrew

1884

Bell, Isabella

A-Brechin

WILL1711

Andrew

1889

Julia Galbraith or Wardlaw

A-Dundee St. Peter

ANDX1800

Andrew

1889

Roche, Jane

A-Dundee Lochee

DAVE1620

Andrew

1901

Maserton, Eliza

A-Dundee St. Clement

DOIGF

Andrew

1902

Craik, Cecilia

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Andrew

1908

Adamson, Agnes

F-Ballingry

JAMX1730

Andrew

1908

Macmillan, Catherine

P-Perth

WILL1750

Andrew

1909

Robertson, Janet Ferguson

L-Partick

WILL1750

Andrew

1911

Knox, Mary Forbes

L-Partick

JOHN1763

Andrew

1913

Gray, Sarah Wallace

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Andrew

1925

McCormick, Eliza

L-Glasgow Gorbals

WILL1750

Andrew [Birrell]

1896

Smith, Jane

L-Glasgow Partick

JOHN1729

Andrew Cochrane

1925

Kesson, Mary Thomson

S-Grangemouth

PETE1731

Angus

1922

Robertson, Mary Bella

AB-St Nicholas

DAVE1620

Ann

1876

Millar, James

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1739

Ann

1878

Burns, Joseph

A-Aberlemno

DAVE1620

Ann

1879

Anderson, Francis

A-Forfar

ROBX1753

Ann

1879

Wilson, Alexander

A-Dundee Lochee

ROBX1759

Ann

1886

Campbell, Colin

A-Dundee St. Andrew

ROBX1759

Ann

1908

Strachan, William

A-Dundee St. Clement

 

Ann

1910

Reid, Lewis

A-Dundee St. Mary

JAMX1730

Ann

1924

Younger, George Wards

A-Mains & Strathmartine

 

Ann [Doig or Lamb]

1886

Cruickshanks, David

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1620

Ann Cassidy

1929

Spence, Edward Millar

M-Edinburgh C

 

Ann Crow

1915

Silk, Frank Henry

DB-Bonhill

DAVE1750

Ann F.

1908

Whittet, James G.

A-Dundee St. Andrew

 

Ann G.

1910

Blair, John C.

A-Dundee St. Clement

 

Ann Henderson

1899

Gourlay, John Urquhart

A-Forfar

GEOX1685

Ann Hossick

1908

Halliday or Lamb, John

A-Dundee St. Andrew

WILL1753

Ann Jane

1928

Gadsby, Victor

L-Glasgow Anderston

DOIGK

Ann Janet Tarvet

1899

Clark, Thomas

P-Kinclaven

DOIGF

Ann Liddle

1922

Lawrie, David Henderson

A-Dundee St. Mary

THOM1752

Ann Margaret

1876

Sinclair, Robert M.

P-Perth

PETE1731

Ann Moncur

1884

Monro, James

A-Arbroath

WILL1750

Ann Norah Fitzgerald

1927

Simpson, Edward Whiteside

L-Glasgow D

WILL1750

Ann Scott

1894

Smith, Edmund

A-Arbroath

ROBX1759

Anna Mary

1923

Grant, John

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1730

Annabella

1903

Thow, John Keir

F-Leuchars

DAVE1730

Anne

1882

McRae, Charles

A-Dundee St. Clement

WILL1750

Annie

1877

Butchart, Robert

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Annie

1877

Malcolm, David Baird

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1750

Annie

1881

Low, Henry McDonald

L-Glasgow Camlachie

GEOX1685

Annie

1883

Johnston, Peter

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

JOHN1729

Annie

1886

McCulloch, Thomas

L-Glasgow Maryhill

DAVE1730

Annie

1886

Kydd, David Reid

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1750

Annie

1910

Knight, Thomas R.

A-Dundee St. Andrew

 

Annie

1920

Still, Arthur Barnes

F-Scoonie

DAVE1620

Annie

1928

Kelly, Gordon Bryan

L-Maryhill

 

Annie Auchterlonie

1929

Ramsay, James Anderson

A-Dundee SM/SP

DAVE1750

Annie Baxter

1925

Carson, James

L-New Monkland

ADAM1753

Annie Bruce

1921

Bryson, Wallace Lindsay

L-Old Monkland West

WILL1750

Annie Duncan

1912

Duncan, George

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

GEOX1685

Annie Fernie

1915

Sutherland, Alexander

L-Glasgow Camlachie

WILL1750

Annie Fielding

1886

Key, William

A-Dundee St. Clement

JOHN1778

Annie G.

1920

Butterfield, George

A-Dundee St. Clement

JOHN1677

Annie Johnstone

1904

Flanagan, George

AY-Kilmarnock

JOHN1776

Annie Knight

1897

Hendry, Robert Douglas

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1730

Annie Lowson

1928

Riach, Alexander William

L-Glasgow Calton

DAVE1620

Annie Malcolm

1887

Black, James

M-Edinburgh Canongate

JOHN1729

Annie Marshall

1898

Gavin, William

A-Forfar

DAVE1620

Annie Matthew

1903

Beveridge, Robert

M-Edinburgh Morningside

DAVE1681

Annie Moir

1898

Stewart, Duncan

A-Dundee St. Andrew

ANDX1647

Annie Mustard Robertson

1926

Watson, David

P-Rattray

WILL1750

Annie Nicholl

1918

Sutherland, David

P-Perth

DAVE1620

Annie Robertson

1893

Wark, James Reid

L-Glasgow Blythswood

ADAM1753

Annie Swanson

1910

Dick, William

A-Monifieth

ROBX1759

Annie Terrace

1903

Galston, William

F-St. Andrews

JOHN1763

Annie W.

1892

Watson, John

F-Dunino

DOIGF

Archibald

1880

Ann Low or Webster

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Archibald

1888

Summers, Jessie

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Archibald

1893

Millar, Annie

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Archibald

1906

Henderson, Elizabeth Cochrane

A-Dundee Lochee

DAVE1730

Archibald

1922

Crighton, Jeanie Munro

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1730

Archibald Fyfe

1915

Ramsay, Agnes

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Archibald R.

1917

Cunningham, Helen

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DOIGF

Arthur

1922

Blair, Mary Watson

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

JOHN1714

Arthur Matthew

1897

Gowans, Andrina

A-Arbroath

DAVE1620

Barbara

1898

Culbertson, Robert

M-Edinburgh Newington

WILL1750

Barbara

1917

Brown, Charles

P-Perth

 

Barbara Jane

1880

Kirkland, Robert

A-Kirkden

DAVE1750

Bartholomew

1928

Hogg, Jemima Melville

L-Glasgow B

ROBX1753

Bella

1910

Stevenson, David

M-Edinburgh St. Andrew

 

Bessie R.

1920

Paterson, John Wilson

M-Edinburgh George Sq.

 

Bethia

1919

Brydon, William

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DOIGM

Betsy

1876

Wilson, John

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1620

Betsy

1887

Gordon, Samuel

A-Forfar

DAVE1620

Betsy

1893

Durmmond, Robert

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Betsy

1920

Robertson, Hugh

A-Dundee St. Clement

 

Betsy

1929

Raitt, Robert

A-Dundee SM/SP

 

Betsy [Gordon]

1900

Ramsay, John

A-Glamis

DAVE1730

Betsy Fullerton

1913

Robertson, Robert

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1739

Betsy Gordon

1901

Fraser or Doig, William

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Betsy Jane

1914

Ainslie, James

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

 

Betsy L. N.

1886

Piggins, George F.

A-Montrose

DAVE1730

Betsy Milne

1907

Gibson, Alexander Gordon

A-Dundee St. Mary

THOM1752

Betsy Paterson

1896

Gardiner, Robert Glass

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1747

Betty McDonald

1928

Horton, David Low

P-Kinnaird

DOIGF

Caroline B.

1916

Hastings, David L.

A-Arbroath

DAVE1730

Caroline H.

1876

Dudgeon, John

M-Leith South

GEOX1776

Caroline Helen

1922

McLeod, John

Kirkbright, Dalry

ROBX1753

Carrie

1886

Sorg, Frederick

A-Dundee St. Clement

PETE1731

Catherine

1880

Scott, Alexander

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

JOHN1729

Catherine

1883

Ness, Richard

F-Markinch

JOHN1729

Catherine

1891

Blair, Alexander

A-Forfar

DAVE1620

Catherine

1897

Stewart, Robert

F-Burntisland

DOIGF

Catherine A.

1884

Robertson, John

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

JOHN1714

Catherine Agnes

1882

Ramsay, Charles

P-Clunie

WILL1750

Catherine Barrie

1893

Buist, John

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1730

Catherine DOICK

1902

James Brodie

WL-Whitburn

DOIGM

Catherine Easton

1920

Mochrie, Hope Herriot

M-Edinburgh Canongate

DOIGF

Catherine Fisher

1895

Rennie, William

L-Glasgow Dennistoun

JOHN1729

Catherine Gilchrist

1918

Murray, William

M-Edinburgh St. George

DOIGF

Catherine H.

1895

Ednie, Alexander

F-Kemback

DOIGF

Catherine Innes

1883

Mitchell, George

A-Montrose

DAVE1730

Catherine Irons

1929

Cook, James

A-Forfar

 

Catherine Jane

1896

Drummond, William Donalds

M-Edinburgh St. Andrew

JOHN1778

Catherine Latto

1921

Atkinson, Harry

F-Ferry Port on Craig

DAVE1730

Catherine McLau

1926

Wood, William Copelan

L-Glasgow Gorbals

DAVE1750

Catherine T.

1903

Mitchell, David

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1620

Catherine T. F.

1915

Bisset, John McAra

A-Dundee St. Clement

 

Catherine Taylor

1928

Shand, Lewis

M-Edinburgh SG

 

Cecilia Rowan

1923

Dalziel, Thomas

L-Glasgow Kelvin

ADAM1753

Charles

1880

Rhind, Mary Smith

L-Glasgow Hutchesontown

DOIGK

Charles

1882

Hutton, Margaret S.

P-St. Madoes

WILL1750

Charles

1889

Duthie, Elsie Thomson

A-Forfar

DAVE1730

Charles

1891

Milroy, Mary McQuilton

L-Calderhead

DOIGK

Charles

1903

Crawford, Maggie

L-Glasgow Bridgeton

DOIGK

Charles

1906

McGowan, Mary Agnes

DB-Cardross

ROBX1759

Charles

1909

Hutton, Jessie Ann

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1681

Charles

1911

McGuinness or McGinnis, Sarah Jane Dick

A-Dundee Lochee

GEOX1685

Charles

1918

Campbell, Jane Hughes

S-St. Ninians

DAVE1681

Charles

1918

Wood, Elizabeth Leck

DB-Cardross

ROBX1759

Charles

1919

Middleton or Miller, Mary

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DOIGK

Charles

1920

Carmichael, Catherine

P-Perth

 

Charles

1926

Walker, Agnes Kinnaird

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

 

Charles Bruce

1919

Macfarlane, Mary Carmichael

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DAVE1750

Charles Henry Y.

1925

Whitefield, Mary Ramsay

L-Calderhead

DOIGK

Charles Inglefied

1914

Stark, Elizabeth Gavin

M-Leith South

JOHN1714

Charles L.

1917

Robertson, Jeanie

A-Dundee St. Mary

GEOX1685

Charles Peebles

1919

Robertson, Elizabeth Macph

L-Glasgow Hutchesontown

THOM1752

Charlotte

1917

Nicol, William Ness

L-Glasgow Milton

WILL1750

Christian Gordon

1928

Easton, David

F-Ferry Port on Craig

DAVE1730

Christina

1876

Kirkwood, Robert

F-Burntisland

DOIGF

Christina

1877

Band, James

P-Errol

WILL1750

Christina

1883

Chapman, James

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Christina

1885

Young, Alexander

L-Glasgow Kelvin

DOIGK

Christina

1888

Spittal, Thomas

M-Edinburgh Newington

DOIGF

Christina

1899

Drummond, William

F-Kilconquhar

DOIGF

Christina

1901

Butters, Joseph

F-Pittenweem

DOIGF

Christina

1911

Bennet, David

P-Kilspindie

DOIGF

Christina

1916

Flockhart, William

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Christina

1921

Donnachie, John

L-Glasgow Blythswood

 

Christina A.

1906

Flett, Magnus S.

M-Edinburgh St. Andrew

DOIGF

Christina Beveridge

1923

Archibald, Charles Ormonds

M-Edinburgh Liberton

DOIGF

Christina Beveridge

1929

Dunn, Thomas Hogg

M-Dalkeith

 

Christina Birre

1908

Brooks, Alexander C.

F-Scoonie

JOHN1729

Christina Chalmers

1927

Nicol, John Mackay

M-Edinburgh Morningside

DOIGF

Christina Clark

1929

Murray, James

A-Dundee SA

ROBX1759

Christina G.

1876

Blackie, George P.

M-Edinburgh St. George

DOIGK

Christina Lilias

1920

Sorrie, William Christie

A-Mains & Strathmartine

DAVE1747

Christina Mackay

1886

Nicholson, William

A-Tealing

DAVE1730

Christina Milne

1924

Whyte, David

F-Thornton

 

Christina Simmie

1913

Cameron, James John

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1620

Christina Stewart

1922

Laing, George

AB-Rubislaw

JAMX1730

Christina Walker

1913

Shaw, Allan

L-Scotstoun & Yoker

JOHN1677

Clara

1899

Craig, George

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Clarice Adeline French or Doig

1905

Pollock, James

L-Glasgow Kinning Park

ROBX1790

Clifford

1918

Spink, Ethel Watt

A-Arbroath

ROBX1759

Constance

1919

McGuinness, George

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

JAMX1730

Daniel

1885

McColl, Annie

L-Glasgow Gorbals

DOIGM

Daniel

1892

Patterson, Mary Ann

L-Hamilton

DOIGM

Daniel Henderson

1924

Mitchell, Mary Lily

AB-St. Nicholas

DOIGF

Daniel Munro

1925

Hazell or Todd, Georgine Clarke

A-Dundee St. Clement

WILL1750

David

1876

Anderson or McNab, Janet

F-Strathmiglo

DOIGF

David

1877

Duncan, Margaret

A-Dundee St. Peter

THOM1752

David

1877

Smollet, Mary Ann

A-Dundee St. Andrew

WILL1759

David

1883

Matthews, Bessie

M-Leith South

DAVE1681

David

1883

Crow, Mary

S-Campsie

DAVE1750

David

1884

Gilchrist, Mary Lesslie

A-Dundee St. Mary

JOHN1714

David

1885

Miller, Eliza

L-Glasgow Kinning Park

DOIGF

David

1885

Sword, Elizabeth

A-Mains

WILL1750

David

1886

Henderson, Catherine

F-Dysart

DAVE1681

David

1886

Howell, Helen W.

F-Collessie

DOIGF

David

1887

Taylor, Jane

A-Dundee St. Mary

JAMX1730

David

1888

Lees, Maggie

F-Dysart

WILL1750

David

1889

Kirkpatrick, Margaret Ann

M-Leith South

DAVE1681

David

1890

Innes, Wilhelmina

M-Edinburgh Liberton

DOIGF

David

1891

Robertson, Mary Ann

A-Monikie

WILL1750

David

1892

Doig, Elizabeth

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

David

1893

Galloway, Jane

F-Dysart

DAVE1681

David

1893

Horne, Mary Bourhill

M-Edinburgh Newington

DOIGF

David

1894

Spence, Isabella

F-Dunfermline

DAVE1681

David

1894

Murray, Caroline

AY-Ayr

ROBX1753

David

1895

Clarke, Wilhelmina

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

David

1895

Gibson, Janet

A-Dundee St. Andrew

ROBX1759

David

1895

Christie, Elizabeth

A-Arbroath

THOM1752

David

1896

Elvin, Williamina

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

David

1896

Hebenton, Mary Ann

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

David

1897

Lundie or Ramsay, Jane

A-Dundee St. Mary

ALEX1723

David

1897

Harrower, Lizzie

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1620

David

1898

Sime, Agnes

F-Newburn

DOIGF

David

1899

McLean, Ellen

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1747

David

1901

Alexander, Annie

A-Monifieth

DAVE1620

David

1901

Wright or McKenzie, Janet Wardrop

M-Edinburgh Newington

DAVE1681

David

1901

Gray, Agnes Bowman

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

David

1901

McInnes, Annie

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

David

1902

Smith, Elizabeth Ann

A-Forfar

DAVE1747

David

1904

Alexander, Jean

A-Forfar

DAVE1730

David

1904

Leith, Mary Millar

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

David

1904

Falconer, Margaret L.

A-Forfar

GEOX1685

David

1904

Amos, Donaldina Cargill

P-Cargill

WILL1750

David

1907

Smith, Jessie Millar

L-Glasgow Milton

WILL1750

David

1908

Paton, Agnes Lumsden

A-Mains

JOHN1778

David

1909

Moncrieff, Bessie Duthie

F-Buckhaven

JOHN1729

David

1911

Bissett, Elizabeth Hynd

F-Dunfermline

DAVE1681

David

1913

McCulloch, Robina Jane

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DAVE1750

David

1914

Anderson, Lillias

A-Dundee St. Mary

DAVE1730

David

1915

Adams, Jane Todd

F-Cowdenbeath

 

David

1915

Lennon, Annie Quinn

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DOIGF

David

1916

Thomson, Isabella D. D.

L-Hamilton

WILL1750

David

1919

Sharp, Jane Ann

A-Monikie

 

David

1919

Hunter, Bessie Gardiner

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

DAVE1747

David

1920

Samuel, Janet

WL-Whitburn

DAVE1681

David

1921

Burden, Jane Napier

P-Perth

 

David

1922

Hogg, Mary Reid

F-Scoonie

 

David

1922

McCaig, Catherine

L-Glasgow Hutchesontown

 

David

1924

Thomson, Mary

A-Glamis

 

David

1925

Webster, Isabella Thorbu

F-Thornton

 

David

1925

Ellis, Elizabeth

F-Collessie

DOIGF

David

1926

Brown, Marjorie Thornt

L-Glasgow Blythswood

 

David

1929

Davidson, Isabella Covent

P-Blairgowrie

 

David [Barrie]

1909

Foreman, Susan Findley

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1620

David A. Fairweather

1918

Wighton, Margaret

P-St. Martins

DOIGF

David Alexander

1905

Stirling, Maggie Bruce

A-Arbroath

ROBX1759

David Dickson

1905

Crawford, Christina Nimmo

L-Glasgow Blythswood

JAMX1667

David Dunse

1900

Anderson, Lizzie Philip

M-Leith South

JOHN1729

David G.

1915

Keenan, Maggie

P-Alyth

DAVE17474

David Grant

1918

Hoggan, Helen McNauthto

AB-St. Machar

JAMX1730

David Irons or Doig

1909

Campbell, Margaret Jane

A-Montrose

DOIGF

David Lowdon

1884

Conacher, Margaret

A-St. Vigeans

GEOX1685

David M.

1902

McNally, Elizabeth Jane

M-Edinburgh St. George

JOHN1677

David Matthew

1914

Fleming or McDiarmid or Ogilvy, Eliza

P-Alyth

DAVE1747

David McGlashan

1927

Smith, Mary Nimmo

S-Grangemouth

PETE1731

David Park

1928

Rene or Smith or McArthur, Bessie or Elizabeth Armstrong

L-Cambuslang

DOAKG2

David Petrie

1902

Wilson, Elizabeth Allar

P-Blairgowrie

ROBX1713

David Prophet

1910

Kay, Jessie Crawford

A-Dundee St. Peter

GEOX1685

David R.

1920

Fairley, Jeanie

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

 

David Robb Millar

1926

Clark, Martha Watson

R-Johnston

DAVE1730

David Robertson

1913

Carter, Annie Baird

DB-Bonhill

THOM1752

David Rodger

1927

Livingston, Elizabeth

A-Dundee SC

WILL1750

David Smith

1897

Jane Robb

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Davidina

1924

Graham, Richard

F-Kinglassie

 

Davidina Wright

1919

Brownlie, James

L-Hamilton

 

Davidina Wright

1927

Weir, Thomas

L-Glasgow Blythswood

 

Davina

1920

Brown, William D.

A-Dundee St. Clement

JOHN1677

Davina Adam

1915

Chalmers, Gilbert R.

A-Dundee St. Mary

DOIGF

Davina Finlayson

1911

Knox, James

F-Dysart

 

Donald

1901

Cameron, Jeanie

L-Glasgow Kelvin

GEOX1685

Donald

1905

Morrison, Ellen

L-Glasgow Bridgeton

GEOX1685

Donald

1923

Aimer, Jessie

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1739

Duncan Grant

1904

Brown, Alexandrina G.

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1620

Duncan Henderson

1922

McCabe, Catherin McGre

P-Crieff

 

Duncan Thomas

1905

Calder, Jeanie

M-Edinburgh Morningside

JOHN1729

Edith

1914

Reid, George

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Edward

1877

Taylor, Henrietta Jane

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1747

Edward

1885

Edward, Jessie

A-Forfar

DAVE1730

Edward

1913

Reid or Wood, Agnes

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DOIGF

Edwin DOEG

1895

McFarlane, Jane M.

DB-Kilpatrick Old

DAVE1681

Eleanor Ann

1913

Millar, George

A-Lundie

WILL1750

Eleanor Jeffrey

1924

Kennedy, Charles A. Hende

A-Forfar

GEOX1685

Eleanor Mary Nicoll

1902

Skirving, Thomas

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1730

Eliza

1906

Profeit, James D.

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1620

Eliza [Eliza Milne Wyllie]

1920

Middleton, Charles

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

WILL1750

Eliza Jane White

1895

Ramsay, Alexander

A-Arbroath

ROBX1759

Elizabeth

1872

Kain, James Francis

R-Abbey

JOHN1776

Elizabeth

1877

Parker, William

A-Dundee St. Clement

JAMX1730

Elizabeth

1879

McTaggart, Donald

R-Greenock East

WILL1711

Elizabeth

1889

Blackley, James

R-Johnstone & Elders

WILL1711

Elizabeth

1892

Doig, David

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

Elizabeth

1892

Haig, Alexander

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Elizabeth

1900

Hazels, David

A-Dundee St. Mary

GEOX1685

Elizabeth

1900

Wallace, William

M-Edinburgh Newington

JOHN1729

Elizabeth

1900

John Scott

L-Glasgow Partick

PETE1731

Elizabeth

1901

Irvin, George R.

L-Glasgow Milton

DAVE1681

Elizabeth

1908

McKay, John

M-Edinburgh St. Andrew

 

Elizabeth

1908

Orcheson, Alexander

A-Dundee Lochee

GEOX1685

Elizabeth

1913

Mitchell, Andrew

P-Longforgan

DOIGF

Elizabeth

1914

Naismith, James

M-Edinburgh Newington

 

Elizabeth

1917

Davis, Walter James

M-Edinburgh St. George

 

Elizabeth

1920

Robertson, James Smith

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

 

Elizabeth

1922

Murray, Peter McPartlin

M-Edinburgh Canongate

 

Elizabeth

1923

Penney, James

P-Perth

ROBX1759

Elizabeth

1928

Peters, John

M-Edinburgh SG

 

Elizabeth (Elspeth)

1872

Baillie, James

R-Abbey

WILL1711

Elizabeth [Higgins]

1881

McWhirter, Thomas

AY-Ayr

DOIGF

Elizabeth A. Cro

1924

Hollingworth, John

S-Slamannan

DOIGK

Elizabeth Ainslie

1924

Gordon, Arthur

F-St. Andrews

DOIGF

Elizabeth Anderson

1887

Watson, James

M-Edinburgh St. Andrew

DOIGF

Elizabeth Ann

1884

Wilson, William

P-Logiealmond

WILL1750

Elizabeth Ann

1913

Whyte, Robert

P-Scone

WILL1750

Elizabeth Bennet Irvine

1904

Simpson, Thomas

F-Buckhaven

DAVE1620

Elizabeth Cattanach

1903

Dorward, William

A-Kirriemuir

GEOX1685

Elizabeth Cowie

1920

Gray, James T.

AB-Fraserburgh

DOIGF

Elizabeth Dorward

1901

Cruickshank, Richard Alfred

A-Arbroath

THOM1752

Elizabeth Dorward

1921

Strachan, Robert

A-Arbroath & St. Vigeans

THOM1752

Elizabeth Forbes

1922

Merchant, William Low

A-Mains & Strathmartine

ANDX1647

Elizabeth Galloway

1905

Shankland, James

P-Alyth

ALEX1723

Elizabeth Glover

1895

Reid, David Robert Harper

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1620

Elizabeth Helen

1923

Logan, Andrew

AY-Ayr

DAVE1620

Elizabeth Isabella

1906

McIntosh, John

A-Monifieth

GEOX1685

Elizabeth Jane

1910

Mitchell, Charles Joseph

A-Brechin

WILL1711

Elizabeth Laird Milne

1909

Watson, Thomas

A-Dundee St. Clement

GEOX1685

Elizabeth Mary

1906

Hagen, William

R-Greenock East

DAVE1620

Elizabeth McInroy

1923

Lorimer, John Alexander

M-Edinburgh St. Bernard

WILL1750

Elizabeth Mitch

1920

Wands, George Reid

M-Edinburgh George Sq.

 

Elizabeth Mitchell

1885

Bruce, John

F-Dunfermline

DAVE1681

Elizabeth Sharp

1917

Hynd, James

F-Dalgety

DAVE1620

Elizabeth Stark

1881

Mitchell, Alexander M. O.

A-Carmylie

DAVE1620

Elizabeth T.

1904

Campbell, Donald

DB-Dumbarton

DOIGK

Elizabeth W.

1892

Paterson, William

M-Edinburgh Liberton

DOIGF

Ellen

1879

Steel, Henry

A-Dundee St. Andrew

JAMX1730

Ellen

1884

Cumming, Donald

M-Edinburgh Newington

DOIGF

Ellen

1887

Frain, James Maver

AB-Aberdeen Old Machar

DOIGM

Elspet Mellis

1909

Brown, Robert Watson

AB-Aberdeen St. Machar

DAVE1620

Elspeth

1891

Tarvit, Thomas

F-Dunino

DOIGF

Elspeth

1894

Watson, John B.

F-Dunino

DOIGF

Emma

1900

Jamieson, William Hardie

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DAVE1750

Esther Thomson

1926

Newell, George Fowler

L-New Monkland

ADAM1753

Euphemia

1878

Jamieson, John

L-Glasgow St. Rollox

ROBX1713

Euphemia

1897

Geddes, John

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DOIGF

Euphemia

1899

Kinnear, John

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Euphemia Boyter

1883

Hughes, James

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Euphemia Millar

1923

Riddel, William

M-Inveresk

DOIGF

Euphemia S.

1916

Grant, Alexander

A-Dundee St. Mary

 

Euphemia S.

1920

Milligan, James B.

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Euphemia Tod Smith

1897

Pearson, David

F-Forgan

WILL1750

Flora

1886

Ogilvie, Michael

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1620

Flora

1920

Templeton, David Kerr

A-Forfar

DAVE1620

Flora

1923

Brebner, Robert Christie

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DAVE1730

Florence

1923

Smart, James Grant

M-Edinburgh George Sq.

JOHN1677

Florence Ellen

1914

Strachan, John Niven

M-Edinburgh Canongate

JOHN1708

Frances

1896

Bell, James

EL-Prestopans

DOIGF

Frances Foster

1915

Wood, George

EL-Prestopans

DOIGF

George

1876

Ruthven, Jessie

L-Glasgow Kelvin

DAVE1730

George

1880

Scott, Jessie

P-Blairgowrie

WILL1753

George

1886

Smith, Agnes

M-Edinburgh St. George

DOIGF

George

1888

Kinnaird, Elizabeth

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

DAVE1681

George

1893

Chalmers, Rebekah

A-Inverarity

DAVE1620

George

1894

Malcolm, Isabella

A-Dundee St. Andrew

DOIGF

George

1894

Henderson, Williamina

M-Leith South

JAMX1730

George

1896

Carstairs, Christina C.

F-St. Andrews

DOIGF

George

1898

Sharp, Janet W.

F-Kirkcaldy & Abbots

JOHN1729

George

1901

Bett, Jessie

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

George

1902

Urquhart, Kate

AB-Aberdeen St. Machar

DAVE1730

George

1903

Dunn, Janet

L-Dalziel

WILL1750

George

1910

Beveridge, Hannah Andrew

L-Carluke

GEOX1685

George

1913

McIsaac, Flora

L-Glasgow Dennistoun

 

George

1917

Smith, Jessie Anderson

A-Forfar

 

George

1921

Lennan, Ann

F-Buckhaven

 

George

1921

Owen, Mary Mackie

L-St. Rollox

 

George

1922

Boath, Lizzie Ann

A-Dundee Lochee

 

George

1922

Redpath, Janet

F-Kemback

 

George

1922

Watson, Mary Brown

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

 

George

1929

Fairgrieve or Wallace, Margaret Scott

F-Scoonie

 

George Alexander

1928

Downie, Jeanie Japp

F-Burntisland

 

George B.

1920

Duthie, Annabella

F-Dunfermline

DAVE1681

George Baird

1904

Emerson or Cameron, Flora

R-Cathcart

PETE1731

George DOEG

1893

Miller, Marjory A.

P-Perth

GEOX1785

George Herd

1928

Cunningham, Helen

M-Edinburgh SG

 

George Jarron

1920

Barbour or Mitchell, Amelia

A-Brechin

WILL1711

George Kerr

1900

Gray, Jane Boyd

L-Glasgow Milton

DOIGK

George Liddle

1913

Gow, Margaret McArth

M-Edinburgh St. Giles

DAVE1681

George McLean

1881

McLaren, Mary Ann Tait

P-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

George McLean

1896

Nicoll, Mary Ann Forrest

A-Kirriemuir

DAVE1730

George Robb

1926

Bernard, Catherine Parke

F-Auchterderran

DAVE1681

George Robert

1910

McCugan, Isabella Jane

L-Glasgow Blythswood

DAVE1681

George Robertson

1913

Stirling, Jessie

A-Forfar

GEOX1685

George Shepherd Middleton

1904

Fraser, Isabella Lawrie

A-Dundee St. Clement

DAVE1730

Georgie Helen

1899

Benson, John Albert

M-Edinburgh Newington

DAVE1620

Georgina

1888

Greenhill, James Donaldson

F-Kettle

JOHN1729

Georgina

1927

Leanord, William Wilson

L-Glasgow K

 

Georgina Mellis

1906

Carr, George

AB-Aberdeen St. Nicholas

DAVE1620

Georgina Watson

1929

McKechnie, Neil

F-Kilrenny

DOIGF

Georgina Winter

1910

Hendry, Joseph

A-Dundee St. Mary

GEOX1685

Gordon

1895

McAuley, Margaret C.

F-Burntisland

DOIGF

Gordon James

1920

Webster, Margaret Geddes

AB-Rubislaw

DAVE1730

Gordon Stuart

1908